Orestimba track and field athletes opened their season by competing in the Tiger Rustbuster Invitational held Saturday at Patterson High.

Following are Warrior results.

Varsity men

100 meters: Jayden Vargas, seventh, 11.80; Jakob Swisher, 19th, 13.70

200 meters: Vargas, fourth, 24.13; Alejandro Bran, 11th, 24.97; Swisher, 20th, 28.60

400 meters: Ricardo Garcia, sixth, 56.48; Bran, ninth, 57.42; Joshua Lucas, 15th, 59.44; Jonathan Granados, 18th,1:00.75; Gabriel Castellanos, 21st, 1:08.11

800 meters: Alberto Esquivez, third, 2:12.73; Jeo-Nathen Chavez, 10th, 2:28.75; Alan Huante, 16th, 2:37.19

1600 meters: Esquivez, first, 4:52.72; Chavez, ninth, 5:41.77; Huante, 12th, 5:47.67

3200 meters: Esquivez, first, 12:03.42; Chavez, fifth, 12:59.70; Huante, ninth, 13:48.64

110-meter hurdles: J.D. Horton, eighth, 20.50

4x400 relay: Bran, Granados, Garcia, Lucas, fourth, 3:54.61

Shot put: Erik Perkins, seventh, 34-8; Jesus Gonzalez, 14th, 25-9

Discus: Perkins, ninth, 80.00.25; Gonzalez, 12th, 71-05.50

Long jump: Horton, fifth, 17-5

Varsity women

100 meters: Jessica Villarreal, fourth, 13.90; Riley Matthews, 15th, 15.02; Adriana Rocha, 16th, 16.24

200 meters: Gabi Swisher, 10th, 30.67; Riley Matthews, 13th, 31.24; Rocha, 18th, 33.74

400 meters: Lia Tristan, seventh, 1:09.33; Jazmin Rodriguez, 10th, 1:14.53; Alina Eckstein, 11th, 1:20.60; Deziree Rodriguez, 12th, 1:28.13; Delilah Barriga, 13th, 1:55.10

800 meters: Reagan Marroquin, second, 2:35.65; Taylor Gray, sixth, 2:43.42; Riley Marroquin, 10th, 2:55.76; Jazmin Rodriguez, 11th, 3:06.76; Jocelyn Calderon, 13th, 3:12.88; Naydelin Soto, 14th, 3:16.01

1600 meters: Gray, third, 6:01.53; Riley Marroquin, sixth, 6:30.38; Calderon, eighth, 7:10.83; Soto, ninth, 7:43.50

3200 meters: Gray, first, 14:11.20; Hannah Starr, fourth, 19:08.61

100-meter hurdles: Swisher, third, 20.20; Matthews, fourth, 21.36; Jewelene Vash, eighth, 22.54; Jazmin Rodriguez, ninth, 22.86

Shot put: Lanai Torres, first, 29-9; Ciera Thibodeau, sixth, 24-3; Ivory Avila, 12th, 21-06.50; Natalie Palazuelos, 14th, 19-2; Destiny Zamarron, 19th, 10-08.5; Denis Zamarron, 20th, 9-5

Discus: Torres, third, 76-2; Avila, seventh, 59-2; Eckstein, 11th, 50-08.5; Palazuelos, 12th, 49-09.5; Thibodeau, 15th, 44-01.25; Denis Zamarron, 20th, 27-4; Destiny Zamarron, 21st, 17-03.5

High jump: Villarreal, first, 4-6; Alyssa Trovao, second, 4-4

Long jump: Matthews, second, 13-2; Jazmin Rodriguez, third, 12-5; Deziree Rodriguez, seventh, 10-10

Frosh-soph men

100 meters: Isaac Lepe, 20th, 14.01

400 meters: Connor Reeves, 11th, 59.67; Rafael Gonzalez, 15th, 1:03.47; Ruben Barriga, 22nd, 1:19.72

1600 meters: Michael Sanchez, 10th, 6:29.94

110-meter hurdles: Reeves, second, 20.84; Alejandro Gonzalez, fifth, 23.01

4x400 relay: Michael Fernandes, Alejandro Gonzalez, Rafael Gonzalez, Reeves, third, 4:11.35

Shot put: Pablo Gonzalez, 13th, 27-11.5; Mario Gonzalez, 26-7

Discus: Pablo Gonzalez, fifth, 84.02.5; Mario Gonzalez, 10th, 72-3

Frosh-soph women

100 meters: Jewelene Vash, first, 14.28; Allison Trovao, ninth, 14.81; Ashanti Tatum, 14th, 15.80; Sophia Kaufmann, 23rd, 17.77

400 meters: Callie Anne Bennett, eighth, 1:14.44

1600 meters: Amy Bowers, seventh, 7:35.82; Hannah Starr, eighth, 8:28.64

Shot put: Cailin Casey, sixth, 17-11.5

Discus: Casey, third, 54-4

Long jump: Starr, second, 12-1