Orestimba High was well-represented at the MJC Invitational track and field meet Saturday.

The varsity Warriors men’s team placed second behind Oakdale in a meet packed with larger schools.

Following are Orestimba results.

Varsity men

100 meters: Tyler Vargas, fifth, 11.70; Shawn Pizarro, 19th, 12.20

200 meters: Isaiah Mar, third, 23.98

400 meters: Isaiah Mar, third, 54.18; Joshua Hurlock, sixth, 55.19

800 meters: Hurlock, eighth, 2:12.01; Josh Lucas, 16th, 2:22.17; Jeo-Nathen Chavez, 19th, 2:32.66

1600 meters: Hurlock, sixth, 4:49.67; Alonso Alvarado, 25th, 5:49.79

3200 meters: Hurlock, third, 10:57.13; Chavez, 12th, 13:04.34

110-meter hurdles: Timothy Junkin, 11th, 19.53

300-meter hurdles: Jacob Dominguez, 11th, 48.60; Lucas, 18th, 53.49

4x100 relay: Mar, Dominguez, Pizarro, Vargas, fourth, 46.04

4x400 relay: Solomon Bell, Mar, Lucas, C.J. Kinimaka, fifth, 3:53.77

Shot put: Maciel Martinez, seventh, 38-08; Dawsen Hernandez, 25th, 31:04

High jump: Bell, Dominguez, t-3rd, 5-04

Long jump: Vargas, first, 20-06; Bell, sixth, 18-03; Pizarro, eighth, 17-11

Triple jump: Bell, third, 39-05

Varsity women

100 meters: Kaitlyn Gray, 10th, 13.57; Reagan Marroquin, 16th, 13.89; Jessica Villarreal, 29th, 14.46; Alyssa Trovao, 38th, 14.99

200 meters: Gray, fourth, 28.01; Marroquin, 15th, 29.19; Villarreal, 28th, 30.53; Riley Marroquin, 30th, 30.87

400 meters: Lia Tristan, 19th, 1:10.73; Riley Marroquin, 22nd, 1:11.38; Callie Anne Bennett, 29th, 1:12.95; Parker Sharpe, 31st, 1:13.97

800 meters: Reagan Marroquin, ninth, 2:39.85; Madeline Tree, 15th, 2:43.99; Tristan, 22nd, 2:57.89; Bella Sousa, 30th, 3:08.09

1600 meters: Sousa, 21st, 6:58.86; Amy Bowers, 22nd, 7:10.59; Naydelin Soto, 23rd, 7:23.78

3200 meters: Tree, fifth, 13:21.05; Bowers, 14th, 16:26.17

100-meter hurdles: Paola Arroyo, 11th, 19.26; Trovao, 12th, 19.55

300-meter hurdles: Arroyo, sixth, 57.03; Sharpe, eighth, 57.87; Trovao, ninth, 58.54; Bennett, 14th, 1:01.87

4x400 relay: Riley Marroquin, Sharpe, Tristan, Trovao, sixth, 4:55.67

Shot put: Lanai Torres, 14th, 26-07; Gaby Jasso, 17th, 25-08; Natalie Palazuelos, 45th, 18-10

Discus: Jasso, 18th, 75-09; Torres, 29th, 66-06; Palazuelos, 45th, 44-08

Long jump: Gray, 15th, 13-10

Triple jump: Gray, sixth, 32-00

Junior varsity men

100 meters: Jayden Vargas, eighth, 12.16; Alan Huante, 23rd, 13.87

200 meters: Vargas, fifth, 25.48; Huante, 18th, 29.60

400 meters: Gabriel Castellanos, eighth, 59.65; Ricardo Garcia, 11th, 1:03.02; Alejandro Gonzalez, 14th, 1:03.77

800 meters: Michael Fernandes, 11th, 2:34.51; Gonzalez, 12th, 2:38.15

1600 meters: Fernandes, 15th, 5:41.40

3200 meters: Huante, 10th, 12:20.22

300-meter hurdles: J.D. Horton, sixth, 49.91

Discus: Pablo Gonzalez, 20th, 64-08

Long jump: Vargas, seventh, 17-07; Horton, 12th, 16-04

Triple jump: Vargas, third, 36-10; Horton, seventh, 33-06